This upcoming 2013 Spring / Summer Hockey Season is going to come quickly and this will be another successful one! Be part of the oldest and most experienced Summer Hockey Program in Alberta!

If you are looking for a team to play on or needing contact information, please refer to our contact page and you will find the various Team Staff members who will be more than happy to provide you with information - click here!

There are some teams needing additional players to fill out their already competitive rosters. Please refer to this page to view which Teams are searching for skilled and competitive players - click here!

Help us make this Spring / Summer Hockey season for you and your child a most pleasant and enjoyable one!!

 

 

statistics for vBulletin

 

 

ALUMNI

 


 

Placeholder Image

 

FEMALE

 

 

 

FEMALE ALUMNI MEMBERS

Name
Home City / Town
University / College / Elite Team
Bobbie Anderson
Whitecourt, AB
St. Cloud University
Amber Biermann
Vermillion, AB
MacEwan College
Erin Blake
St. Albert, AB
Chimos
Leah Boucher
Red Deer, AB
Red Deer College
Karla Bourke
Onoway, AB
Red Deer College
Kaitlyn 'KJ' Chapman
Chauvin, AB
University of Alberta
Marsali Crerar
Edson, AB
University of Alberta
Vicki Davis
Edmonton, AB
Wisconsin University / Chimos
Laura Dickson
Spruce Grove, AB
N.A.I. T.
Treena Dodd
Olds, AB
Red Deer College
Emily Douglas
Edmonton, AB
Mount Royal College
Erin Duggan
Beaumont, AB
Yale University / Chimos
Kara Edwards
St. Albert, AB
N.A.I.T. / MacEwan College
Reagan Fischer
Irma, AB
Dartmouth University (NH)
Chantal Froehler
Fort McMurray, AB
Red Deer College
Stephanie Gavronsky
Sherwood Park
Northeastern College
Kelsey Green
Fort McMurray, AB
Mount Royal College
Kristin Hagg
Edmonton, AB
University of Alberta / Chimos
Aspen Haynes
Ponoka, AB
University of Calgary
Deanna Iwanicka
Clamar, AB
University of Alberta / Chimos
Shannon Jerebic
Bon Accord, AB
Edmonton Chimos
Juliane Jubinville
Edmonton, AB
University of Duluthe / Chimos
Erin MacKay
Edson, AB
University of Saskatchewan
Brittaney Maschmeyer
Fort Saskatchean
St. Lawrence University
Lindsay McAlpine
Edmonton, AB
University of Alberta
Dana McLaughlin
Mannville, AB
S.A.I.T.
Ashley Medori
Onoway, AB
Bemidji State University
Tanya Morgan
Grande Prairie, AB
University of Calgary
Meagan Mikkelson
St. Albert, AB
Wisconsin / Team CANADA
Monica Moskalski
Edmonton, AB
N.A.I.T.
Hannah Muskego
Lloydminster, AB
Manhattanville College
Meg Omand
Cold Lake, AB
Clarkson University (NY)
Saige Pacholok
Edmonton, AB
Chimos / Team CANADA Jr.
Courtney Sawchuk
Sherwood Park
Chimos / St. Lawrence University
Julia Sharun
Edmonton, AB
St. Thomas University
Kathryn Stack
Edmonton, AB
Robert Morris College
Karrah Stephen
Morinville, AB
Quinnipiac College / Chimos
Kanesa Shwetz
Waskatenau, AB
MacEwan College
Sheyrea Shwetz
Waskatenau, AB
MacEwan College
Jolene Stasak
Edmonton, AB
Red Deer College
Mika Strueby
Lloydminster, AB
Red Deer College
Shannon Szabados
Edmonton, AB
MacEwan / Team CANADA
Chelsea Tekonomy
Edmonton, AB
University of Regina
Joanie Tulloch
Ponoka, AB
University of Saskatchewan

 

 

 

Placeholder Image

 

MALE




 

MALE ALUMNI MEMBERS

Name
Home City / Town
Professional Team
Tyler Bouck
Camrose, AB
Vancouver NHL
Travis Brigley
Drayton Valley, AB
Colorado NHL
Mike Comrie
Edmonton, AB
Ottawa NHL
Paul Comrie
Edmonton, AB
Edmonton NHL
Hnat Dominichelli
Edmonton, AB
Switzerland Pro League
Andrew Ferrence
Sherwood Park
Boston NHL
Jeff Friesen
Meadow Lake, SK
Calgary NHL
Jarome Iginla
St. Albert, AB
Calgary NHL
Damond Lankgow
Vegreville, AB
Calgary NHL
Richard Matvichuk
Fort Saskatchewan
New Jersey NHL
Dean McAmmond
Grande Cache
St. Louis NHL
Chris Phillips
Fort McMurray, AB
Ottawa NHL
Mike Rathje
Innisfree, AB
Columbus NHL
Kyle Rossiter
Edmonton, AB
KalPa Kuopio
Brad Stuart
Rocky Mountain, AB
Boston NHL

 

 

 

Back to top